Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scherpenzeel, NetherlandsScherpenzeelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inScherpenzeel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Scherpenzeel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scherpenzeel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Scherpenzeel
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Scherpenzeel

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Scherpenzeel

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skerpenseel
  • Sxerpenzeyl
  • skhyrbnzyl
  • Շխերպենզեյլ
  • سخيربنزيل

Country

Scherpenzeel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scherpenzeel (Gemeente Scherpenzeel, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 30 km
Amsterdam ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 83 km
The Hague ... 96 km
Mönchengladbach ... 125 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 140 km
Essen ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 144 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Bochum ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 161 km
Brussels ... 164 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Münster ... 172 km
Köln ... 172 km
Bonn ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Hannover ... 342 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 387 km
Altona ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 394 km
Hamburg ... 395 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 397 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries