Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amerongen, NetherlandsAmerongenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAmerongen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amerongen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amerongen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Amerongen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Amerongen

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Amerongen

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ameron'chen
  • amrangn
  • Αμερόνχεν
  • امرانگن

Country

Amerongen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amerongen (Gemeente Utrechtse Heuvelrug, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 29 km
Amsterdam ... 62 km
Rotterdam ... 79 km
The Hague ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Antwerpen ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 122 km
Düsseldorf ... 136 km
Essen ... 138 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Bochum ... 152 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Köln ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Münster ... 174 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 384 km
Altona ... 397 km
Eimsbüttel ... 400 km
Hamburg ... 401 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 402 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries