Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beuningen, NetherlandsBeuningenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBeuningen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beuningen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beuningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beuningen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Beuningen

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Beuningen

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beuningen Gld

Country

Beuningen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beuningen (Gemeente Beuningen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 58 km
Amsterdam ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 93 km
Rotterdam ... 104 km
Düsseldorf ... 108 km
Essen ... 110 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 114 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 120 km
The Hague ... 120 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Bochum ... 124 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Köln ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 142 km
Münster ... 150 km
Brussels ... 159 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 223 km
Bremen ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Hannover ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 385 km
Hamburg ... 386 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 388 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries