Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hengstdal, NetherlandsHengstdalNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHengstdal Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hengstdal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hengstdal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hengstdal
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Hengstdal

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hengstdal

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hengsdal
  • Hengstdaal

Country

Hengstdal is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hengstdal (Gemeente Nijmegen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 68 km
Duisburg ... 84 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Amsterdam ... 100 km
Essen ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 104 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Rotterdam ... 113 km
Bochum ... 114 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 120 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Köln ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 132 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Münster ... 141 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Brussels ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Bremen ... 271 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Altona ... 376 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km
Hamburg ... 380 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 381 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries