Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lent, NetherlandsLentNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLent Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lent to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lent
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Lent

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lent

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tent

Country

Lent is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lent (Gemeente Nijmegen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 86 km
Amsterdam ... 97 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Essen ... 102 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 106 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 112 km
Bochum ... 116 km
Aachen ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 123 km
The Hague ... 128 km
Dortmund ... 134 km
Köln ... 134 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Münster ... 142 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Brussels ... 165 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Bremen ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Altona ... 375 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km
Hamburg ... 379 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 381 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries