Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velp, NetherlandsVelpNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVelp Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Velp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Velp
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Velp

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Velp

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felp
  • wlp khldrland
  • ولپ، خلدرلاند

Country

Velp is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velp (Gemeente Rheden, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 69 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Amsterdam ... 97 km
Essen ... 103 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 105 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 111 km
Bochum ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Münster ... 133 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Aachen ... 135 km
Köln ... 141 km
Antwerpen ... 152 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Brussels ... 181 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Bremen ... 256 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Altona ... 361 km
Eimsbüttel ... 363 km
Hamburg ... 365 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 366 km
Marienthal ... 372 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries