Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmerich, GermanyEmmerichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmerich Germany

What day is it in Emmerich right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Emmerich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emmerich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emmerich
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Emmerich

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Emmerich

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmmerikh
  • Ehmmerikh-am-Rajn
  • Emmerich
  • Emmerich am Rhein
  • Emmerik
  • QEX
  • Stadt Emmerich
  • amh rysh
  • amyrysh am rayn
  • lai yin he pan ai mo li xi
  • Эммерих
  • Эммерих-ам-Райн
  • إميريش آم راين
  • امه ریش
  • 莱茵河畔埃默里希

Country

Emmerich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmerich (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 61 km
Essen ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 78 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Bochum ... 87 km
Utrecht ... 95 km
Wuppertal ... 97 km
Dortmund ... 104 km
Münster ... 112 km
Köln ... 115 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Amsterdam ... 124 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
The Hague ... 159 km
Antwerpen ... 163 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Brussels ... 187 km
Bremen ... 246 km
Wiesbaden ... 251 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Altona ... 350 km
Eimsbüttel ... 353 km
Hamburg ... 354 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 356 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km