Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eerbeek, NetherlandsEerbeekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEerbeek Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eerbeek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eerbeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Eerbeek
Today, October 14, 2019

Sunrise Eerbeek

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Eerbeek

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erbeke

Country

Eerbeek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eerbeek (Gemeente Brummen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 75 km
Duisburg ... 94 km
Amsterdam ... 99 km
Essen ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 106 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 112 km
Düsseldorf ... 113 km
Bochum ... 116 km
Münster ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
Dortmund ... 130 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Aachen ... 147 km
Köln ... 148 km
Antwerpen ... 165 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Brussels ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 199 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Altona ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 353 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km
Hamburg ... 356 km
Marienthal ... 360 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries