Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kleve, GermanyKleveGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKleve Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kleve to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kleve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kleve
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Kleve

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kleve

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cleeve
  • Cleve
  • Cleveris
  • Cleves
  • Clèves
  • Cléveris
  • Kleef
  • Kleve
  • keullebe
  • kurefe
  • Клеве
  • クレーフェ
  • 클레베

Country

Kleve is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kleve (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 64 km
Essen ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 83 km
Utrecht ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 89 km
Bochum ... 93 km
Wuppertal ... 100 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Köln ... 115 km
Amsterdam ... 119 km
Münster ... 121 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
Bonn ... 139 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Antwerpen ... 153 km
Brussels ... 177 km
Bielefeld ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Bremen ... 257 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Altona ... 361 km
Eimsbüttel ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 365 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 366 km