Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wijchen, NetherlandsWijchenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWijchen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wijchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wijchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wijchen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Wijchen

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Wijchen

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vijchen
  • Wijchen
  • Вийчен

Country

Wijchen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

32,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wijchen (Gemeente Wijchen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 58 km
Amsterdam ... 92 km
Duisburg ... 93 km
Rotterdam ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Essen ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 115 km
Aachen ... 118 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 125 km
Bochum ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Köln ... 138 km
Dortmund ... 143 km
Brussels ... 153 km
Münster ... 153 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Bremen ... 284 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Altona ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 391 km
Hamburg ... 392 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries