Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berghem, NetherlandsBerghemNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBerghem Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Berghem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berghem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Berghem
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Berghem

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Berghem

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berchem

Country

Berghem is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berghem (Gemeente Oss, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 51 km
Amsterdam ... 86 km
Rotterdam ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
The Hague ... 108 km
Antwerpen ... 112 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Aachen ... 117 km
Essen ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 132 km
Bochum ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Brussels ... 141 km
Köln ... 144 km
Dortmund ... 155 km
Münster ... 166 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Bielefeld ... 239 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Bremen ... 297 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 390 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Altona ... 401 km
Eimsbüttel ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries