Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands's-HertogenboschNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in 's-Hertogenbosch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

's-Hertogenbosch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in 's-Hertogenbosch
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise 's-Hertogenbosch

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset 's-Hertogenbosch

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 's Bosch
  • 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Bois-le-Duc
  • Bolduque
  • Boscoducale
  • De Bosk
  • Den Bosch
  • Hertogenbosch
  • Herzogenbusch
  • Khertogenbos
  • Oeteldonk
  • Silva Ducis
  • Хертогенбос
  • ’s-Hertogenbosch

Country

's-Hertogenbosch is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

134,520 People

Major cities in the vicinity of 's-Hertogenbosch (Gemeente 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 46 km
Rotterdam ... 71 km
Amsterdam ... 82 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
The Hague ... 91 km
Mönchengladbach ... 108 km
Aachen ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Brussels ... 121 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Essen ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 156 km
Köln ... 157 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Münster ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Bremen ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 387 km
Paris ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 395 km
Altona ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries