Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arnhem, NetherlandsArnhemNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arnhem, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arnhem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arnhem: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Arnhem

Sunrise

8:36 am

Local time
Sunset Arnhem

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arecanum
  • Arnem
  • Arnema
  • Arnheim
  • Arnhem
  • Arnhemas
  • Arnhemia
  • Arnhim
  • Arném
  • Gemeen Arnem
  • Gorad Arnem
  • ZYM
  • a na mu
  • aleunheom
  • anemu
  • arnahema
  • arnemi
  • arnhm
  • arnm
  • Άρνεμ
  • Арнем
  • Горад Арнем
  • Արնհեմ
  • ארנהם
  • آرنم
  • آرنهم
  • آرنہم
  • आर्नहेम
  • არნემი
  • アーネム
  • 阿纳姆
  • 아른험

Country

Arnhem is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

141,674 People

Cities around Arnhem (Gemeente Arnhem, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Amsterdam ... 93 km
Essen ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 109 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 110 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
Bochum ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Dortmund ... 135 km
Münster ... 138 km
Köln ... 142 km
Antwerpen ... 147 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Brussels ... 177 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Bremen ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Altona ... 366 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 371 km
Hamburg ... 373 km
Marienthal ... 377 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries