Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dieren, NetherlandsDierenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDieren Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dieren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dieren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dieren
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Dieren

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Dieren

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • di lun
  • 迪倫

Country

Dieren is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

14,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dieren (Gemeente Rheden, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 79 km
Duisburg ... 87 km
Essen ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Amsterdam ... 104 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Bochum ... 110 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Münster ... 123 km
Dortmund ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 131 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Köln ... 141 km
The Hague ... 145 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Brussels ... 193 km
Bielefeld ... 195 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Altona ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 352 km
Hamburg ... 353 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km
Marienthal ... 360 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries