Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heerlen, NetherlandsHeerlenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHeerlen Netherlands

What day is it in Heerlen right now?

Monday (June 14, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heerlen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heerlen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heerlen
Today, June 14, 2021

Sunrise Heerlen

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Heerlen

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coriovalo
  • Heele
  • Heerlen
  • Heële
  • Kheerlen
  • Хеерлен

Country

Heerlen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

93,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heerlen (Gemeente Heerlen, Limburg)

Aachen ... 15 km
Düsseldorf ... 74 km
Köln ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 88 km
Bonn ... 91 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Essen ... 104 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 118 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Brussels ... 131 km
Antwerpen ... 132 km
Dortmund ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Münster ... 178 km
Amsterdam ... 186 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Bielefeld ... 241 km
Mannheim ... 252 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Hannover ... 342 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Paris ... 367 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 428 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries