Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amby, NetherlandsAmbyNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAmby Netherlands

What day is it in Amby right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amby to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amby
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Amby

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Amby

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambij
  • Amie
  • amby
  • امبی

Country

Amby is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amby (Gemeente Maastricht, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 93 km
Köln ... 98 km
Duisburg ... 104 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Brussels ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Essen ... 122 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 131 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 136 km
Bochum ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
The Hague ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Münster ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Bremen ... 347 km
Paris ... 350 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Hannover ... 361 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries