Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zevenaar, NetherlandsZevenaarNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZevenaar Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zevenaar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zevenaar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zevenaar
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Zevenaar

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Zevenaar

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zevenar
  • Зевенар

Country

Zevenaar is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zevenaar (Gemeente Zevenaar, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 78 km
Essen ... 92 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 95 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 101 km
Bochum ... 105 km
Amsterdam ... 107 km
Wuppertal ... 114 km
Dortmund ... 121 km
Münster ... 125 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
Köln ... 131 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Antwerpen ... 155 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Brussels ... 182 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Bremen ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 268 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 330 km
Altona ... 357 km
Eimsbüttel ... 360 km
Hamburg ... 361 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 363 km
Marienthal ... 369 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries