Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heesch, NetherlandsHeeschNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHeesch Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heesch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heesch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Heesch
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Heesch

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Heesch

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khes
  • Хес

Country

Heesch is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heesch (Gemeente Bernheze, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
Amsterdam ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 105 km
The Hague ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Aachen ... 115 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Essen ... 123 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 135 km
Brussels ... 136 km
Bochum ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 140 km
Köln ... 144 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Münster ... 170 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Bremen ... 302 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 378 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Altona ... 406 km
Paris ... 407 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries