Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamminkeln, GermanyHamminkelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHamminkeln Germany

What day is it in Hamminkeln right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamminkeln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamminkeln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hamminkeln
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Hamminkeln

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hamminkeln

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamminkel'n
  • Hamminkeln
  • Khaminkeln
  • Khamminkel'n
  • ha ming ke er en
  • hamynkln
  • Гаммінкельн
  • Хаминкелн
  • Хамминкельн
  • هامينكلن
  • هامینکلن
  • 哈明克尔恩

Country

Hamminkeln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamminkeln (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 36 km
Essen ... 46 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 48 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 54 km
Bochum ... 58 km
Düsseldorf ... 59 km
Wuppertal ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 75 km
Münster ... 87 km
Köln ... 93 km
Aachen ... 113 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 154 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
Antwerpen ... 185 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Brussels ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Bremen ... 231 km
Hannover ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km
Altona ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 337 km
Hamburg ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km