Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voerde, GermanyVoerdeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVoerde Germany

What day is it in Voerde right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Voerde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Voerde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Voerde
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Voerde

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Voerde

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferde
  • Fjorde
  • Forde
  • Voerde
  • fu ai er de
  • fwrdh
  • fwrdt
  • Ферде
  • Форде
  • Фёрде
  • فوردة
  • فورده
  • 福埃尔德

Country

Voerde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voerde (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 20 km
Essen ... 31 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 35 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 41 km
Düsseldorf ... 42 km
Bochum ... 45 km
Wuppertal ... 53 km
Dortmund ... 64 km
Köln ... 76 km
Münster ... 86 km
Bonn ... 101 km
Aachen ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 188 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Brussels ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Bremen ... 236 km
Hannover ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Karlsruhe ... 317 km
Altona ... 338 km
Eimsbüttel ... 341 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km