Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dorsten, GermanyDorstenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDorsten Germany

What day is it in Dorsten right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dorsten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dorsten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dorsten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dorsten
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Dorsten

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dorsten

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doessen
  • Dorsten
  • Dössen
  • ZCX
  • duo si teng
  • dwrstn
  • Дорстен
  • دورستن
  • 多斯滕

Country

Dorsten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

79,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dorsten (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Gelsenkirchen ... 21 km
Essen ... 23 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 25 km
Bochum ... 29 km
Duisburg ... 30 km
Dortmund ... 44 km
Wuppertal ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 51 km
Münster ... 63 km
Köln ... 81 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Aachen ... 121 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Amsterdam ... 184 km
Rotterdam ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Antwerpen ... 211 km
Bremen ... 215 km
The Hague ... 219 km
Brussels ... 228 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Altona ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km