Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gescher, GermanyGescherGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGescher Germany

What day is it in Gescher right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gescher to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gescher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gescher
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Gescher

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gescher

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gascheri
  • Gasgeri
  • Gescher
  • Gesher
  • Gāscheri
  • Gāsgeri
  • ge she er
  • ghyshr
  • gshr
  • Гешер
  • غيشر
  • گشر
  • 格舍尔

Country

Gescher is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gescher (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 50 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 50 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 52 km
Bochum ... 55 km
Essen ... 55 km
Duisburg ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 61 km
Wuppertal ... 78 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Köln ... 113 km
Bielefeld ... 123 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Aachen ... 150 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Bremen ... 190 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 217 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Antwerpen ... 224 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Altona ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Marienthal ... 304 km