Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Südlohn, GermanySüdlohnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSüdlohn Germany

What day is it in Südlohn right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Südlohn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Südlohn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Südlohn
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Südlohn

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Südlohn

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sudlohn
  • Suedlohn
  • Südlohn
  • Zidlon
  • Zjudlon
  • swdlwn
  • xu de luo en
  • Зидлон
  • Зюдлон
  • سودلون
  • 叙德洛恩

Country

Südlohn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Südlohn (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Gelsenkirchen ... 51 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 54 km
Essen ... 54 km
Duisburg ... 56 km
Bochum ... 58 km
Münster ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 67 km
Wuppertal ... 78 km
Düsseldorf ... 79 km
Köln ... 111 km
Bonn ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 134 km
Utrecht ... 141 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Amsterdam ... 166 km
Rotterdam ... 192 km
Bremen ... 200 km
The Hague ... 207 km
Antwerpen ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Altona ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Marienthal ... 314 km