Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hünxe, GermanyHünxeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHünxe Germany

What day is it in Hünxe right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hünxe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hünxe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hünxe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hünxe
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Hünxe

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hünxe

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjunkse
  • Huenxe
  • Hünxe
  • Khinkse
  • Khjunkse
  • xin ke sai
  • Гюнксе
  • Хинксе
  • Хюнксе
  • 欣克塞

Country

Hünxe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hünxe (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 23 km
Essen ... 32 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 35 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 41 km
Bochum ... 45 km
Düsseldorf ... 46 km
Wuppertal ... 56 km
Dortmund ... 63 km
Köln ... 80 km
Münster ... 83 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 166 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 190 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Brussels ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Bremen ... 232 km
Hannover ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 320 km
Altona ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 337 km
Hamburg ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km