Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horstmar, GermanyHorstmarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHorstmar Germany

What day is it in Horstmar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horstmar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horstmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Horstmar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Horstmar

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Horstmar

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorstmar
  • Khorstmar
  • huo er si te ma er
  • hwrstmar
  • Горстмар
  • Хорстмар
  • هورستمار
  • 霍尔斯特马尔

Country

Horstmar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horstmar (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 29 km
Dortmund ... 64 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 66 km
Bochum ... 67 km
Essen ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 84 km
Wuppertal ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 99 km
Düsseldorf ... 104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 121 km
Köln ... 130 km
Bonn ... 150 km
Bremen ... 163 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Rotterdam ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 233 km
The Hague ... 241 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
Altona ... 266 km
Eimsbüttel ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 272 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km