Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steinfurt, GermanySteinfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteinfurt Germany

What day is it in Steinfurt right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Steinfurt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Steinfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steinfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steinfurt
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Steinfurt

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Steinfurt

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shhajnfurt
  • Shtajnfurt
  • Staynfurt
  • Stemmert
  • ashtaynfwrt
  • shi tai yin fu er te
  • shtaynfwrt
  • Ştaynfurt
  • Штайнфурт
  • Штајнфурт
  • Щайнфурт
  • اشتاینفورت
  • شتاينفورت
  • 施泰因富尔特

Country

Steinfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steinfurt (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 32 km
Dortmund ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 73 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 74 km
Bochum ... 75 km
Essen ... 81 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 97 km
Wuppertal ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 129 km
Köln ... 138 km
Bremen ... 156 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 178 km
Aachen ... 182 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Rotterdam ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
The Hague ... 244 km
Antwerpen ... 257 km
Altona ... 259 km
Eimsbüttel ... 262 km
Hamburg ... 263 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 265 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 271 km
Brussels ... 279 km