Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hörstel, GermanyHörstelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHörstel Germany

What day is it in Hörstel right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hörstel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hörstel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hörstel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hörstel
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Hörstel

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Hörstel

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerstel'
  • Hoerstel
  • Horstel
  • Hörstel
  • Kherstel
  • Khjorstel'
  • he er si te er
  • hwrstl
  • Герстель
  • Херстел
  • Хёрстель
  • هورستل
  • 赫尔斯特尔

Country

Hörstel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hörstel (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 38 km
Bielefeld ... 82 km
Dortmund ... 87 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 94 km
Bochum ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 96 km
Essen ... 104 km
Duisburg ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 120 km
Bremen ... 131 km
Düsseldorf ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Köln ... 159 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Bonn ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 199 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Altona ... 234 km
Eimsbüttel ... 237 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 239 km
Marienthal ... 244 km
Wandsbek ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 252 km
The Hague ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 281 km
Brussels ... 304 km