Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bersenbrück, GermanyBersenbrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBersenbrück Germany

What day is it in Bersenbrück right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bersenbrück to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bersenbrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bersenbrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bersenbrück
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Bersenbrück

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bersenbrück

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bersenbruck
  • Bersenbrueck
  • Bersenbrück
  • Berzenbrik
  • Berzenbrjuk
  • bei er sen bu lu ke
  • brsnbrwk
  • brznbrwk
  • Берзенбрик
  • Берзенбрюк
  • برزنبروك
  • برسنبروک
  • 贝尔森布吕克

Country

Bersenbrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bersenbrück (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 70 km
Bielefeld ... 74 km
Bremen ... 90 km
Dortmund ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 131 km
Bochum ... 132 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 134 km
Essen ... 142 km
Hannover ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Altona ... 194 km
Köln ... 196 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Hamburg ... 198 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 199 km
Marienthal ... 205 km
Wandsbek ... 206 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 232 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Aachen ... 246 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Rotterdam ... 287 km
The Hague ... 297 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Mannheim ... 340 km