Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cloppenburg, GermanyCloppenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCloppenburg Germany

What day is it in Cloppenburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cloppenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cloppenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cloppenburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Cloppenburg

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cloppenburg

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cloppenborg
  • Cloppenburg
  • Klopenburg
  • Kloppenboarch
  • Kloppenburg
  • Kloppenbuurich
  • ke luo peng bao
  • klwbnbwrgh
  • klwpnbwrg
  • Клопенбург
  • Клоппенбург
  • كلوبنبورغ
  • کلوپنبورگ
  • 克洛彭堡

Country

Cloppenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cloppenburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 66 km
Bielefeld ... 98 km
Münster ... 103 km
Hannover ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 164 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 167 km
Altona ... 170 km
Eimsbüttel ... 173 km
Essen ... 174 km
Hamburg ... 174 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 176 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Köln ... 229 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 258 km
Aachen ... 277 km
Rotterdam ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Antwerpen ... 343 km
Brussels ... 369 km