Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dötlingen, GermanyDötlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDötlingen Germany

What day is it in Dötlingen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dötlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dötlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dötlingen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Dötlingen

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Dötlingen

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detlingen
  • Djotlingen
  • Doetlingen
  • Dotlingen
  • Dötlingen
  • de te lin gen
  • Детлинген
  • Дётлинген
  • 德特林根

Country

Dötlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dötlingen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 38 km
Bielefeld ... 100 km
Münster ... 123 km
Hannover ... 125 km
Altona ... 142 km
Eimsbüttel ... 145 km
Hamburg ... 146 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 147 km
Marienthal ... 153 km
Wandsbek ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Bochum ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 188 km
Essen ... 197 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Köln ... 249 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 277 km
Amsterdam ... 287 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 332 km
The Hague ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km