Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goldenstedt, GermanyGoldenstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGoldenstedt Germany

What day is it in Goldenstedt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goldenstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goldenstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Goldenstedt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Goldenstedt

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Goldenstedt

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'denshtedt
  • Goldenshtet
  • ge er deng si te
  • Голденштет
  • Гольденштедт
  • 戈尔登斯特

Country

Goldenstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goldenstedt (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 44 km
Bielefeld ... 84 km
Münster ... 112 km
Hannover ... 114 km
Altona ... 147 km
Eimsbüttel ... 150 km
Hamburg ... 151 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 153 km
Marienthal ... 158 km
Wandsbek ... 159 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Essen ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Köln ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Bonn ... 250 km
Utrecht ... 276 km
Amsterdam ... 288 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Rotterdam ... 331 km
The Hague ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 363 km