Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wildeshausen, GermanyWildeshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWildeshausen Germany

What day is it in Wildeshausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wildeshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wildeshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wildeshausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wildeshausen

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Wildeshausen

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'deskhauzen
  • Vildeskhauzen
  • Wildeshausen
  • Wilshusen
  • fyldshawzn
  • wei er de si hao sen
  • Вилдесхаузен
  • Вильдесхаузен
  • فيلدسهاوزن
  • ویلدس‌هاوزن
  • 维尔德斯豪森

Country

Wildeshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wildeshausen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 36 km
Bielefeld ... 96 km
Hannover ... 119 km
Münster ... 122 km
Altona ... 140 km
Eimsbüttel ... 143 km
Hamburg ... 145 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 146 km
Marienthal ... 152 km
Wandsbek ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 184 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Essen ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 227 km
Köln ... 247 km
Mönchengladbach ... 247 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 280 km
Amsterdam ... 290 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
The Hague ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km