Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wardenburg, GermanyWardenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWardenburg Germany

What day is it in Wardenburg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wardenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wardenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wardenburg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Wardenburg

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Wardenburg

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vardenburg
  • Варденбург

Country

Wardenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wardenburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 49 km
Bielefeld ... 117 km
Münster ... 130 km
Hannover ... 145 km
Altona ... 149 km
Eimsbüttel ... 152 km
Hamburg ... 154 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 154 km
Marienthal ... 161 km
Wandsbek ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 191 km
Bochum ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 194 km
Essen ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Köln ... 256 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
Aachen ... 304 km
Rotterdam ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
The Hague ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
Leipzig ... 384 km