Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varel, GermanyVarelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVarel Germany

What day is it in Varel right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Varel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Varel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Varel
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Varel

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Varel

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farel
  • Farel'
  • Foarel
  • farl
  • Фарел
  • Фарель
  • فارل

Country

Varel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Varel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 65 km
Altona ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 147 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 150 km
Hamburg ... 150 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Marienthal ... 157 km
Wandsbek ... 158 km
Münster ... 164 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Essen ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Düsseldorf ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Utrecht ... 281 km
Amsterdam ... 284 km
Köln ... 288 km
Bonn ... 305 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km
The Hague ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 408 km