Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jever, GermanyJeverGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJever Germany

What day is it in Jever right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jever to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jever

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jever
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Jever

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Jever

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geverae
  • Jever
  • i~efa
  • ye fei er
  • yfr
  • yfyr
  • Јевер
  • Йевер
  • يفير
  • یفر
  • イェファー
  • 耶费尔

Country

Jever is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jever (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 92 km
Altona ... 163 km
Eimsbüttel ... 165 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 167 km
Hamburg ... 168 km
Wandsbek ... 175 km
Marienthal ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 177 km
Münster ... 179 km
Hannover ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Essen ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Wuppertal ... 262 km
Düsseldorf ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Utrecht ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 288 km
Köln ... 301 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 329 km
The Hague ... 332 km
Aachen ... 341 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Wiesbaden ... 386 km
Brussels ... 413 km