Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norderney, GermanyNorderneyGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNorderney Germany

What day is it in Norderney right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Norderney to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norderney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Norderney
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Norderney

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Norderney

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NRD
  • Norderney

Country

Norderney is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Norderney (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 150 km
Münster ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Altona ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 225 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 227 km
Hamburg ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 234 km
Wandsbek ... 235 km
Marienthal ... 235 km
Utrecht ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Essen ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Hannover ... 254 km
Wuppertal ... 270 km
Düsseldorf ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Rotterdam ... 291 km
The Hague ... 291 km
Köln ... 306 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Aachen ... 334 km
Antwerpen ... 352 km
Brussels ... 387 km
Wiesbaden ... 409 km