Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delfzijl, NetherlandsDelfzijlNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDelfzijl Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delfzijl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delfzijl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Delfzijl
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Delfzijl

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Delfzijl

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delfzejl
  • Delfzijl
  • Delfzyl
  • Делфзейл

Country

Delfzijl is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

28,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delfzijl (Gemeente Delfzijl, Groningen)

Bremen ... 154 km
Münster ... 161 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Utrecht ... 199 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Essen ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Altona ... 243 km
Eimsbüttel ... 245 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 247 km
Hamburg ... 248 km
Hannover ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
The Hague ... 251 km
Marienthal ... 255 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Köln ... 264 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
Brussels ... 342 km
Wiesbaden ... 373 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries