Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Assen, NetherlandsAssenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAssen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Assen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Assen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Assen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Assen

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Assen

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asen
  • Asenas
  • Asningseli
  • Asningsėli
  • Asse
  • Assen
  • a sen
  • aseon
  • asn
  • assen
  • xas sein
  • Άσσεν
  • Асен
  • Ассен
  • Ասսեն
  • آسن
  • أسن
  • อาสเซิน
  • アッセン
  • 阿森
  • 아선

Country

Assen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

62,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Assen (Gemeente Assen, Drenthe)

Münster ... 143 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 172 km
Duisburg ... 173 km
Essen ... 174 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Köln ... 230 km
Aachen ... 248 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Antwerpen ... 261 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Altona ... 277 km
Eimsbüttel ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Marienthal ... 289 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Brussels ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries