Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgum, NetherlandsBurgumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgum Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Burgum
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Burgum

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Burgum

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bergum
  • Burgum

Country

Burgum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgum (Gemeente Tytsjerksteradiel, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Rotterdam ... 185 km
Münster ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 206 km
Essen ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 209 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 220 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 226 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 241 km
Antwerpen ... 252 km
Köln ... 261 km
Aachen ... 266 km
Bonn ... 285 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Hannover ... 313 km
Altona ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 321 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 323 km
Hamburg ... 323 km
Marienthal ... 331 km
Wandsbek ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries