Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorredijk, NetherlandsGorredijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGorredijk Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gorredijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorredijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gorredijk
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Gorredijk

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Gorredijk

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Gordyk
  • Gordyk
  • Gorredijk

Country

Gorredijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorredijk (Gemeente Opsterland, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 117 km
Utrecht ... 126 km
Münster ... 170 km
Rotterdam ... 175 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
Essen ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 188 km
Bochum ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Bremen ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 225 km
Antwerpen ... 238 km
Köln ... 239 km
Aachen ... 246 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Altona ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 328 km
Wandsbek ... 328 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries