Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lemmer, NetherlandsLemmerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLemmer Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lemmer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lemmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lemmer
Today, October 19, 2019

Sunrise Lemmer

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lemmer

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Lemmer
  • Lemmer

Country

Lemmer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lemmer (De Friese Meren, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 84 km
Utrecht ... 96 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Münster ... 182 km
Essen ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Antwerpen ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Köln ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Brussels ... 246 km
Bremen ... 250 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Altona ... 347 km
Eimsbüttel ... 352 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 352 km
Hamburg ... 354 km
Marienthal ... 359 km
Wandsbek ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries