Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zuiderburen, NetherlandsZuiderburenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZuiderburen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zuiderburen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zuiderburen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zuiderburen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Zuiderburen

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zuiderburen

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zuidburen

Country

Zuiderburen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zuiderburen (Gemeente Leeuwarden, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 117 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Rotterdam ... 176 km
Münster ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Essen ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Bremen ... 238 km
Antwerpen ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Köln ... 262 km
Aachen ... 265 km
Brussels ... 283 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Hannover ... 324 km
Altona ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 333 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 335 km
Hamburg ... 335 km
Marienthal ... 342 km
Wandsbek ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries