Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leek, NetherlandsLeekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLeek Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leek
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Leek

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Leek

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Leek
  • De Like
  • Leek
  • Lek
  • Leyk
  • lei ke
  • lyk
  • Лек
  • Լեյկ
  • ليك
  • 雷克

Country

Leek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

19,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leek (Westerkwartier, Groningen)

Amsterdam ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Münster ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Essen ... 195 km
Bremen ... 195 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Dortmund ... 202 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Bielefeld ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Mönchengladbach ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Köln ... 250 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Altona ... 288 km
Eimsbüttel ... 290 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Wandsbek ... 301 km
Brussels ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries