Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmeloord, NetherlandsEmmeloordNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmeloord Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Emmeloord to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emmeloord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Emmeloord
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Emmeloord

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Emmeloord

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmmelord
  • Emmeloard
  • Emmelord
  • ai mo luo er de
  • Еммелорд
  • Эммелорд
  • 埃默洛爾德

Country

Emmeloord is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

46,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmeloord (Gemeente Noordoostpolder, Flevoland)

Amsterdam ... 79 km
Utrecht ... 85 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 171 km
Essen ... 172 km
Münster ... 172 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Antwerpen ... 197 km
Aachen ... 215 km
Köln ... 218 km
Brussels ... 234 km
Bielefeld ... 235 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Bremen ... 248 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Altona ... 348 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Hamburg ... 352 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 353 km
Marienthal ... 360 km
Wandsbek ... 360 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries