Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elburg, NetherlandsElburgNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inElburg Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Elburg
Today, October 21, 2019

Sunrise Elburg

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Elburg

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlburg
  • Элбург

Country

Elburg is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

21,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elburg (Gemeente Elburg, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 70 km
Amsterdam ... 77 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Essen ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 149 km
Münster ... 153 km
Bochum ... 153 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Antwerpen ... 178 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Köln ... 189 km
Brussels ... 213 km
Bonn ... 214 km
Bielefeld ... 220 km
Bremen ... 248 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Altona ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 354 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 355 km
Hamburg ... 357 km
Marienthal ... 361 km
Wandsbek ... 363 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries