Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolsward, NetherlandsBolswardNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBolsward Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolsward to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolsward

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bolsward
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Bolsward

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bolsward

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boalsert
  • Bolsvard
  • Bolsward
  • Gemeen Bolsward
  • bo er si wa de
  • bolseubaleuteu
  • borusuvu~aruto
  • Болсвард
  • ボルスヴァルト
  • 博尔斯瓦德
  • 볼스바르트

Country

Bolsward is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolsward (Sûdwest Fryslân, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 92 km
Utrecht ... 113 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Münster ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Essen ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Köln ... 261 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Altona ... 357 km
Eimsbüttel ... 359 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 361 km
Hamburg ... 361 km
Marienthal ... 369 km
Wandsbek ... 369 km
Wiesbaden ... 394 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries