Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Den Helder, NetherlandsDen HelderNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDen Helder Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Den Helder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Den Helder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Den Helder
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Den Helder

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Den Helder

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DHR
  • De Helder
  • Den Helder
  • Den-Khelder
  • Der Helder
  • Helder
  • Le Helder
  • Nten Chelnter
  • deng hai er de
  • dn hldr
  • Ντεν Χέλντερ
  • Ден-Хелдер
  • Դեն Հելդեր
  • دن هلدر
  • デン・ヘルダー
  • 登海尔德

Country

Den Helder is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

59,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Den Helder (Gemeente Den Helder, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 66 km
Utrecht ... 100 km
The Hague ... 104 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Essen ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Münster ... 255 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 268 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Köln ... 284 km
Bonn ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 319 km
Bremen ... 325 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 360 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Altona ... 419 km
Islington ... 420 km
Eimsbüttel ... 422 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
London ... 423 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 424 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries