Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference IJmuiden, NetherlandsIJmuidenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inIJmuiden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in IJmuiden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

IJmuiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in IJmuiden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise IJmuiden

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset IJmuiden

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehjmjojden
  • IJmond
  • Imuiden
  • Ymuiden
  • IJmuiden
  • Эймёйден

Country

IJmuiden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

31,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of IJmuiden (Gemeente Velsen, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 25 km
The Hague ... 50 km
Utrecht ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Brussels ... 179 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Aachen ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Essen ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 243 km
Münster ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Köln ... 252 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 328 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Islington ... 391 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
London ... 394 km
Brent ... 406 km
Luton ... 408 km
Hannover ... 410 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries