Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint Pancras, NetherlandsSint PancrasNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSint Pancras Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint Pancras to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint Pancras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint Pancras
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Sint Pancras

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Sint Pancras

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pankras
  • Sint Pankras

Country

Sint Pancras is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint Pancras (Gemeente Langedijk, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 33 km
Utrecht ... 69 km
The Hague ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 85 km
Antwerpen ... 162 km
Brussels ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Essen ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Münster ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Köln ... 258 km
Bonn ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Bremen ... 326 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Hannover ... 398 km
Islington ... 410 km
London ... 413 km
Altona ... 424 km
Brent ... 425 km
Luton ... 425 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries