Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beverwijk, NetherlandsBeverwijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBeverwijk Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beverwijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beverwijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beverwijk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Beverwijk

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Beverwijk

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berverwyk
  • Bevervejk
  • Beverwijk
  • Beverwyk
  • Beyverveyk
  • byfyrfayk
  • Бевервейк
  • Բեյվերվեյկ
  • بيفيرفايك

Country

Beverwijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

37,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beverwijk (Gemeente Beverwijk, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 23 km
The Hague ... 54 km
Utrecht ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Brussels ... 182 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Essen ... 220 km
Aachen ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Münster ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Köln ... 251 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 333 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Islington ... 395 km
London ... 398 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Brent ... 410 km
Luton ... 412 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries